Preferred language:

This is the default search language used by BabelNet
Select the main languages you wish to use in BabelNet:
Selected languages will be available in the dropdown menus and in BabelNet entries
Select all

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

H

I

J

K

L

M

N

O

P

Q

R

S

T

U

V

W

X

Y

Z

all preferred languages
    •     bn:00020318n     •     NOUN     •     Concept    •     Updated on 2019/11/21     •     Categories: زيوت نباتية, صناعة الشوكولاته

  زبدة الكاكاو · Cocoa butter

زبدة الكاكاو زبدة الكاكاو التي تسمى أيضًا بزيت الثيوبروما هي دهون نباتية مستخرجة من حبوب الكاكاو لونها أصفر باهت كما أنها صالحة للأكل. Wikipedia

More definitions


زبدة الكاكاو Wikidata

    •     bn:00020318n     •     NOUN     •     Concept    •     Updated on 2019/11/21     •     Categories: 西方甜食, 食用脂肪

  可可脂 · 可可油

可可脂(cocoa butter),也称作“可可白脱”。 Wikipedia

    •     bn:00020318n     •     NOUN     •     Concept    •     Updated on 2019/11/21     •     Categories: Components of chocolate, Cosmetics chemicals, Excipients, Uses authors parameter...

  cocoa butter · cocoa-butter · theobroma oil · Cacao butter · Cocao butter

The vegetable fat from the cacao that is extracted from chocolate liquor; the basis for white chocolate WordNet

More definitions


Cocoa butter, also called theobroma oil, is a pale-yellow, edible vegetable fat extracted from the cocoa bean. Wikipedia
Pale-yellow, edible vegetable fat extracted from the cocoa bean Wikidata
Pale yellow vegetable fat obtained by squeezing cocoa beans. OmegaWiki
The fat that is extracted from the cocoa bean to make chocolate; it has a relatively sharp melting point so does not feel greasy when eaten. Wiktionary

    •     bn:00020318n     •     NOUN     •     Concept    •     Updated on 2019/11/21     •     Categories: Beurre, Cacao, Matière grasse alimentaire, Matière grasse végétale

  beurre de cacao · 8002-31-1

Le beurre de cacao est une matière grasse végétale issue de la pression des fèves de cacao pour obtenir la poudre de cacao. Wikipedia

More definitions


Matière grasse végétale de couleur jaune pâle extraite par pression des fèves de cacao. OmegaWiki

    •     bn:00020318n     •     NOUN     •     Concept    •     Updated on 2019/11/21     •     Categories: Genießbare tierische und pflanzliche Fette und Öle, Kakaoprodukt, Kosmetischer Inhaltsstoff, Pflanzenöl...

  Kakaobutter · Kakaofett

Kakaobutter, auch Kakaofett, lateinisch Oleum Cacao, ist ein blassgelbliches, aromatisches Fett, das aus den Samen des Kakaobaums gewonnen wird. Wikipedia

More definitions


Aromatisches teilweise ungesättigtes Fettgemisch aus den Samen des Kakaobaums Wikidata
Hellgelbes pflanzliches Fett, das durch Auspressen von Kakaobohnen gewonnen wird. OmegaWiki

    •     bn:00020318n     •     NOUN     •     Concept    •     Updated on 2019/11/21

  βούτυρο κακάο · βούτυρο κακάου

 The vegetable fat from the cacao that is extracted from chocolate liquor; the basis for white chocolate WordNet

    •     bn:00020318n     •     NOUN     •     Concept    •     Updated on 2019/11/21     •     Categories: שומן מאכל צמחי נוקשה, שוקולד

  חמאת קקאו · שמן תאוברומה

 The vegetable fat from the cacao that is extracted from chocolate liquor; the basis for white chocolate WordNet

    •     bn:00020318n     •     NOUN     •     Concept    •     Updated on 2019/11/21

  कोकोआ मक्खन From automatic translation

 The vegetable fat from the cacao that is extracted from chocolate liquor; the basis for white chocolate WordNet

    •     bn:00020318n     •     NOUN     •     Concept    •     Updated on 2019/11/21     •     Categories: Burro, Cacao e derivati, Chimica degli alimenti

  burro di cacao

Il burro di cacao è un grasso estratto dai semi di cacao, che ne contengono dal 50% al 57%, ottenuto tramite un processo di pressatura ed esposizione ad alte temperature. Wikipedia

More definitions


Grasso vegetale di colore giallo pallido ottenuto spremendo i semi di cacao. OmegaWiki

    •     bn:00020318n     •     NOUN     •     Concept    •     Updated on 2019/11/21     •     Categories: チョコレート, 工業用油脂, 植物性油脂, 食用油脂

  ココアバター · カカオバター · ココア・バター

ココアバター(cocoa butter, カカオバター、カカオ脂とも)はカカオ豆の脂肪分であり、主にカカオリカーから圧搾して製造する。 Wikipedia

    •     bn:00020318n     •     NOUN     •     Concept    •     Updated on 2019/11/21     •     Categories: Какао, Пищевые масла

  масло какао · 10.82.12 · 10.82.12.000 · 15.84.12 · 15.84.12.000

Какао-масло — жир, выжимаемый из тёртого какао — молотых зёрен плодов шоколадного дерева. Wikipedia

    •     bn:00020318n     •     NOUN     •     Concept    •     Updated on 2019/11/21     •     Categories: Aceites de cocina, Aceites vegetales, Alimentos vegetales, Chocolate

  manteca de cacao · mantequilla de cacao · Manteca del cacao

La manteca de cacao, también llamada aceite de julri, es la grasa natural comestible procedente del haba del cacao, extraída durante el proceso de fabricación del chocolate y que se separa de la masa de cacao mediante presión. Wikipedia

More definitions


Grasa vegetal de color amarillo claro obtenida exprimiendo granos de cacao. OmegaWiki


 

Translations

زبدة الكاكاو, cocoa butter
可可脂, 可可油, 可 脂
cocoa butter, cocoa-butter, theobroma oil, Cacao butter, Cocao butter, Cocoa fat
beurre de cacao, 8002-31-1
kakaobutter, kakaofett
βούτυρο κακάο, βούτυρο κακάου
חמאת קקאו, שמן תאוברומה
कोकोआ मक्खन
burro di cacao
ココアバター, カカオバター, ココア・バター
масло какао, 10.82.12, 10.82.12.000, 15.84.12, 15.84.12.000, ма́сло кака́о, Какао-масло, какао масло, Какаовое масло
manteca de cacao, mantequilla de cacao, Manteca del cacao

Sources

3 sources | 3 senses
5 sources | 6 senses
6 sources | 12 senses
8 sources | 9 senses
6 sources | 6 senses
3 sources | 3 senses
3 sources | 3 senses
1 source | 1 sense
5 sources | 5 senses
6 sources | 7 senses
5 sources | 11 senses
7 sources | 8 senses

Other forms

BabelNet

какао-масла
manteca

External Links

DBpedia